worldbenchWhat is worldbench?

Leaderboard

Every model’s score, overall and test by test. Open a model for its full breakdown.

  1. #1
    Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic79.2%221.6 / 280 pts
  2. #2
    Claude Fable 5.1Anthropic75.3%210.8 / 280 pts
  3. #3
    GPT-6 AstraOpenAI71.3%199.7 / 280 pts

Rankings

Share of the 280 available points, across all 5 tests.

  • Top score
  • Other models
  1. 1Claude Opus 5.5Top score in 4 of 5 tests
    79.2%
  2. 2Claude Fable 5.1
    75.3%
  3. 3GPT-6 Astra
    71.3%
  4. 4Nex N2.5 Pro
    69.6%
  5. 5Kimi K3Top in Cycles
    68.3%
  6. 6Muse Spark 1.3
    67.8%
  7. 7Grok 4.7Top in Placement
    67.1%
  8. 8Gemini 3.7 Flash
    61.1%
  9. 9GPT-5.6 Sol
    59.6%
  10. 10Muse Spark 1.2Top in Cycles
    57.2%
  11. 11Qwen 3.8 Max
    56.2%
  12. 12Gemini 3.1 Pro
    53.2%
  13. 13DeepSeek V4 Pro
    48.8%
0%25%50%75%100%

By test

Each test ranked on its own, heaviest first. Bars run to that test's maximum.

Where the points come from

Each model's total, split into its tests.

  • Micro-contents (100)
  • Physics (100)
  • Voxel island (40)
  • Coverage and placement (20)
  • Temporal cycles (20)
  1. Claude Opus 5.5
    221.6
  2. Claude Fable 5.1
    210.8
  3. GPT-6 Astra
    199.7
  4. Nex N2.5 Pro
    194.9
  5. Kimi K3
    191.4
  6. Muse Spark 1.3
    190.0
  7. Grok 4.7
    187.8
  8. Gemini 3.7 Flash
    171.1
  9. GPT-5.6 Sol
    166.8
  10. Muse Spark 1.2
    160.2
  11. Qwen 3.8 Max
    157.3
  12. Gemini 3.1 Pro
    149.0
  13. DeepSeek V4 Pro
    136.7

All scores

Bold values are the top score in their column.

#ModelTotalContents /100Physics /100Voxel /40Placement /20Cycles /20
1Claude Opus 5.5221.6 / 28077.974.840.01811
2Claude Fable 5.1210.8 / 28076.372.536.01511
3GPT-6 Astra199.7 / 28074.563.336.01610
4Nex N2.5 Pro194.9 / 28065.863.837.31513
5Kimi K3191.4 / 28060.162.338.01714
6Muse Spark 1.3190.0 / 28064.961.837.31511
7Grok 4.7187.8 / 28065.058.835.01811
8Gemini 3.7 Flash171.1 / 28052.256.837.11411
9GPT-5.6 Sol166.8 / 28057.559.326.01311
10Muse Spark 1.2160.2 / 28055.350.526.41414
11Qwen 3.8 Max157.3 / 28048.057.326.01412
12Gemini 3.1 Pro149.0 / 28044.344.837.01310
13DeepSeek V4 Pro136.7 / 28038.042.330.51412

Best experienced on desktop

You're on mobile. Switch to a desktop for the full experience.